Amandalist.Com

amandalist.com
amandalist receives about 5,339 unique visitors and 7,741 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $42.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,878.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amandalist.com is ranked number 141,914 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.16.144.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does amandalist.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,339
Monthly Unique Visitors:
160,170
Daily Pageviews:
7,741 (1.45 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
141,914 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00116% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
100
Average Load Time:
(1735 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%22.5%97326
Germany 16.2%14.0%38256
Czech Republic 11.3%12.0%7714
Australia 8.4%11.2%27219
United Kingdom 5.2%3.7%101678
Romania 5.1%5.8%18278
France 4.6%5.4%84884
Spain 4.5%4.3%74816

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amandalist.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush amandalist.com
Domain:
  amandalist.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

amandalist.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3
Facebook shares:
  50
Facebook comments:
  3
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  56
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  833
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amandalist.com can earn?

Website Value:
$35,878.38
Daily Revenue:
$42.71
Monthly Revenue:
$1,281.30
Yearly Revenue:
$15,589.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amandalist.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.16.144
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.16.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

AmandaList.com…ture galleries renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Call ***/granny ladies: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
*** galleries and 25 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
It's REAL MAN…ers database - and 22 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Archived pages: and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
10 and 79 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Well-hung musc…eping mom’s bu and 138 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
pregnant galleries and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Josephine James and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
05/05/2009 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Gallery 1 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Gallery 2 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
With Membersh…en on the Net! renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
— Over 30 Million Members and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
***FriendFinder and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
tastyandnasty32 and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
36/F and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mountain View, California and 17 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
— Over 30 Million Members and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
***FriendFinder and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Santa Clara, California and 11 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
31/F and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
*Persons appea…purposes only. renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
— Over 30 Million Members and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
***FriendFinder and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ItzMeMotorHottie and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
47/F and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mountain View, California and 14 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
16 - and 133 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
[20] and 317 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Huge *** Moni…n ***y *** and 32 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Huge *** Doro…a ***ing *** and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Huge *** Daphne *** *** and 27 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
*** Andrea in ***y *** and 38 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Granny Dorottya forced to *** and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Blonde Christine hardly ***ed and 45 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Huge *** Jenn…r make *** and 41 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
*** Caitlyn forced to *** and 30 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Shaved Brigitta forced to *** and 41 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
*** Someone O…and Anonymous! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Men / Woman Se…tramarital *** and 45 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Free Sites Catalog: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Tranny,*** Movies : and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
| and 24 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
07. and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
*** Older Mom Creatures and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Over 30 ***…*** Photos and 15 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
All pictures a…third parties. and 14 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
18 U.S.C. 225…pliance notice renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.3KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.anilos.com/images/plug1images/bgthumbs.gif could save 3.5KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.anilos.com/samples/persia_monir/persia_monirc.jpg could save 3.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/DV/SKDV1L8CqU6vVT8fN2cuHQ.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/SD/ZlSd6QaHZILjrFz4Rqci5g.jpg could save 3.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/BX/mVbX8CReTjBwUKGik4PhrA.jpg could save 3.1KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/RL/OtrljviDdH7GtSz0QkhLlw.jpg could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/DM/OEDMOF1t4vdCeJgUEBrVwg.jpg could save 3.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/YE/u5YEjQksqnZEntfw2I607Q.jpg could save 981B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/YO/n4yOoGLJ4GzQxrmwSPmytg.jpg could save 980B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://photos.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/KU/UJku0UBit1VjrxcYFR8WvA.jpg could save 912B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/AL/A1AL7kl6x8up4PNHg5JmmA.jpg could save 911B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://photos.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/GR/bEgR74bOaafI6cy4CQ7xrQ.jpg could save 909B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://photos.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/4V/0T4vqDP5IbfpqSLMACPCdiw.jpg could save 907B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/N5/L3N5wk37GK1Gar1roSLB8SA.jpg could save 905B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.anilos.com/samples/josephine_james/josephine_jamesc.jpg could save 840B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.anilos.com/samples/samantha_stone/samantha_stonec.jpg could save 834B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/wg834u3p.jpg could save 701B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/s97u6en0.jpg could save ***B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/hdg78hba.jpg could save 637B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/97zfv7g5.jpg could save 581B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/f3oehpax.jpg could save 565B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/lzbbo0bx.jpg could save 537B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/8fmqj45d.jpg could save 536B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/6***v609v.jpg could save 530B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/lwenccfd.jpg could save 526B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/mviiguzu.jpg could save 517B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://67.228.16.146/amandalist-tdb/yzh5r3k4.jpg could save 515B (4% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/***.html/page=1/" class="arch">1</a> and 79 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dianamovies.com/">switch to Movies...</a> and 138 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://galleri…t=1&amp;n=1&amp;plug=1">Gallery 1</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://galleri…t=1&amp;n=1&amp;plug=1">Gallery 2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ani….html?id=10096" class="temp1style1">With Membersh…en on the Net!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…1+reg?hostpid=">***FriendFinder</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…row=&amp;pi_test=1" class="handle">lovher925</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…row=&amp;pi_test=1">Mountain View, California</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…l+reg?hostpid=">***FriendFinder</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://123any.com/***">*** galleries</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…1+reg?hostpid=">***FriendFinder</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…row=&amp;pi_test=1" class="handle">electraspberry</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***fr…row=&amp;pi_test=1">Mountain View, California</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/x/?link=gall&amp;…o.php?q=***">Shaved Jennifer ***ing ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/x/?link=gall&amp;…o.php?q=***">*** Brittany having ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.noshame***.com/">NoShame***.com</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dianapost.com/">Diana *** Post</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.momshere.com">Moms Here</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.***creatures.com/">*** Older Mom Creatures</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <textarea> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sunnytgp.com/">Webmaster: tra…/ post gallery</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2257.html">18 U.S.C. 225…pliance notice</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pic.aebn.net/banners/rtbanners/banner/728x180_feel_s.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://banners.***friendfinder.com/piclist?display=js_scroll&grid=15x1&thumb=landscape&no_html=1&iframe=1&no_click=1&popunder_off=1&show_title=1&show_join_link=0&background_color=%23FFFFFF&border_color=%23******&link_color=%230000ff&rollover_header_color=%23FFFFCC&text_color=%23000000&title_color=%23333333&pid=p68517.subTScroll&page=registration&target=_blank could save 597B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://amandalist.com/ could save 530B (2% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did amandalist.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 16:23:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: index_page=1; expires=Sun, 08-Nov-2015 16:23:38 GMT; path=/; domain=amandalist.com
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.alpha-space.com 3600
A 67.228.16.144 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.alpha-space.com
Rname hostmaster.alpha-space.com
Serial Number 2008090982
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.alpha-space.com 3595
NS ns1.alpha-space.com 3595
NS ns1.onyx7.com 3595
NS ns2.onyx7.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-07-18
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: AMANDALIST.COM

Abuse email: email

This domain is not owned by WhoisProtectService.
WhoisProtectService only provides a proxy service for our customers personal contact information.
For any complaints concerning this domain please visit http://whoisprotectservice.net

Registrant:
Proxy Private Registration email
WhoisProtectService.net
ATTN: Private Registrations
27 Old Gloucester street
London WC1N 3AX
United Kingdom
+44.02074195061

Registered Through:
AdvancedHosters.com (http://www.AdvancedHosters.com)

Administrative Contact:
Proxy Private Registration email
WhoisProtectService.net
ATTN: Private Registrations
27 Old Gloucester street
London WC1N 3AX
United Kingdom
+44.02074195061

Technical Contact:
Proxy Private Registration email
WhoisProtectService.net
ATTN: Private Registrations
27 Old Gloucester street
London WC1N 3AX
United Kingdom
+44.02074195061

Billing Contact:
Proxy Private Registration email
WhoisProtectService.net
ATTN: Private Registrations
27 Old Gloucester street
London WC1N 3AX
United Kingdom
+44.02074195061

Name Server: NS1.ALPHA-SPACE.COM
Name Server: NS1.ONYX7.COM
Name Server: NS2.ONYX7.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALPHA-SPACE.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMANDALIST.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.ALPHA-SPACE.COM
Name Server: NS1.ONYX7.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALPHA-SPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.ONYX7.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-nov-2011
Creation Date: 18-jul-2002
Expiration Date: 18-jul-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Feb 2012 00:16:19 UTC <<<

Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

amu.ac
4 secs
isulit.com.ph
32 secs
traveluxblog.com
41 secs
simplyeducate.me
2 mins
desihottie.com
2 mins
dramatv.tv
3 mins
enjoythis.com
3 mins
bradsimkins.org
4 mins
time4travel.club
4 mins
bradsimkins.net
5 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amandalist.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.